Friday, June 08, 2007

Pappa Ji



haha
Mumbai amuses me.
I love this city for what its worth.

So today, I was out the whole day waiting for my bike to arrive at this place somewhere far away from Mumbai and I particularly asked for it to be delivered there cause then I wouldnt have to pay OCTROI TAX (if thats how u spell it) and just ride my bike around this place on the sly. I mean its 11 fucking percent in this city and when your bike is pretty darn valuable, its going to cost you one of your nuts to afford just the octroi. So fuck it, i am taking the sly way out.
Its not like i havent paid Life Time Tax. Then what the fuck is Octroi uh? Bastards.

Anyways, so while I was waiting, my cousin deserted me cause he had a prayer meet to attend to and I was left with his 350cc and a helmet. I did the next most interesting thing that came to my mind in a place called Ghatkoppar - I hit the fucking Internet Cafe.

So when i got there, i signed myself in and the first pissing off thing happened. This small 13 year old boy came in there and asked the internet cafe man for a computer. Before saying anything else, he asked "Bhaiya, iddhar Orkut chaltha hai nah?"

What a dumbfuck. How stupid of him. I mean first of all his hormones must be going nuts cause he needs to go down to the local internet cafe to check orkut everyday and the wait and walk till there must be killing him. He probably has Mandy and Susan from Portugal as friends and who will also be more than willing to put up enough pics of them wandering around their house in very comfortable clothing to please Mr. 13 year old. But all that aside, what a dumbass he must be. For the last few days, a certain cult in Mumbai which rhymes with ... fuck it doesnt rhyme with anything!!
Ok, lets just say, we all know of them men in orange and they cause a lot of rukkus for no good reason. So them. They have been going around all over Mumbai and threating cyber cafe owners to ban Orkut use or they'll have to do that on their own terms. And all this because some shithead of a person who wants to be cool started a community on Orkut called "I HATE THEM (replace them with men in orange)"

So like fuck man, what a dumbass 13 year old no? Why chumma proclaim to the world what your going to do. I never went to a cyber cafe when i was 14 and told that in charge bugger that i wanted to surf porn. I just opened multiple windows and mIRC to disguise my porn windows. haha.

Getting back to the whole situation, like big deal man. Even Google is apparently investigating all this crap. Like who cares man. Delete that fucking community and get off orkut. It sucks now anyways. So do all other networking sites. Get in touch with the people in person if you have to. Like, isint that the whole point anyways? Either that, or you fight with the men in orange and get ass whopped unnecessarily. They'll hunt your fucking ass down and make mince meat out of it. Trust me. Its scary.

Moving on to Pappa Ji. So after I smirked about that dumbass kid and he went away with his bag full of hormones, this annoying little voice came from behind me and it said "Pappa Ji, doosra level daalo nah, woh mountain waaala"
I was like gawwkkk, what the fuck is that. See mins, its this small boy who's the son of the owner cause he was sitting on the admin comp and was yelling his ass off like it was his pop's place. It was!

I thought he'd say it once and shut up about it. But the fucking little twit went on and on and on and on and on and on and on and on about it. Like "paapaa ji, woh mountain waala daalo nah" or some other shit like "Pappa ji, woh second waala level daalo" indicating to his fucked up panzy ass dad to take him from the first level to the second level which his dad was miserably failing at considering how many times that small lil` twit kept saying it.

And all this for what, one of those fucked up flash games. Like fuckkkkkkkkkkkkkkk!!
I got so annoyed with that kid that i wanted to pull his fucking windpipe out of him and strangle him with it. That pappa ji fucking pissed me off the most. Why cant it just be papa. Fuckkkk!! Then too not papa, its paPPa for him, like ugh!

He deserves to goto hell.
I got my bike and it rides like a dream. Infact, if i could go back there, it'd ride like a dream over that small lil` twit also.

So much for blowing money on Auto from no on. Woohooo. Orange men zindabaad!

1 comment:

haathi said...

wooahhh.. its been a long time. welcome back yet again!

i hate mumbai. i hate the stickiness, i hate the smells, i hate the crowds, i hate the people buzing around, i hate the pace, i hate the spirit of that city.

you have an rd??!